CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR GREEN SCHOOLS SOCIETY STUDENTS!

The following students have logged hours in environmental education and environmental service as part of our 2020-2021 Green Schools Society Cohort. 

Colorado

Kent Denver High School
Emma Deckner – Gold Leaf Pin

Florida

Chickasaw High School
Caitlyn Adams – Silver Leaf Pin
Kaamil Ali – Silver Leaf Pin
Price Busby – Silver Leaf Pin
Kameron Daniels- Silver Leaf Pin
John Daniels – Silver Leaf Pin
Dallas Harger – Green Honor Stole
Donavan McDanial – Silver Leaf Pin
Sarah Rhodes – Green Honor Stole
DeJesus Sullivan – Silver Leaf Pin
Lizzie Young – Silver Leaf Pin

Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale
Alexandra Spoto – Gold Leaf Pin

Georgia

Peachtree Academy
Alexa Anderson – Gold Honor Stole
Deanna Azahar – Green Honor Stole
Kijah Carrington – Silver Honor Stole
Katie Clapsadle – Gold Leaf Pin
Minh Chau Clark – Silver Honor Stole
Keelie Jordan – Gold Honor Stole
Kinsley Jordan – Gold Honor Stole
Brianna Lewis – Silver Honor Stole
Nate Occilien-Similien – Gold Leaf Pin
David Osborne – Gold Leaf Pin
Jonathan Pugh – Gold Leaf Pin
Garrett Ramey – Green Honor Stole
Dominic Sampson – Gold Leaf Pin
Emerson Van Ness – Gold Leaf Pin

Mill Creek High School
Rachel Anderson – Silver Leaf Pin
Kristen Bogui – Bronze Leaf Pin
Danielle Chun – Bronze Leaf Pin
Elizabeth Forder – Bronze Leaf Pin
Ellen Jones – Silver Leaf Pin
Daniel Jung – Silver Leaf Pin
Esther Jung – Silver Leaf Pin
Taegyu Kim – Bronze Leaf Pin
Dylan Lacina – Bronze Leaf Pin
Ella Lee – Silver Leaf Pin
Alejandro Martinez – Bronze Leaf Pin
Gabriel Amezquita Medina – Bronze Leaf Pin
Lauren McPeters – Silver Leaf Pin
Natalie Mulholland – Bronze Leaf Pin
Gabriel Nixon – Bronze Leaf Pin
Davis Patterson – Gold Leaf Pin
Ahvani Rice – Bronze Leaf Pin
Emily Ruehman – Bronze Leaf Pin
Tyler Ruehman – Bronze Leaf Pin
Cory Shin – Gold Honor Stole
Erick Yu – Gold Leaf Pin

Kentucky

Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
All Gold Leaf Pin
Eric Chen
Edward Donson
Tanisha Garg
Amar Hamad
Kate Hazelwood
Sophie Hildebrandt
Aaron HuSun
Jeffery Li
Sarah Ming
Nicole Nunez
Delaney Rager
Hari Sethuraman
McKenna Sun
Jodie Yang
Katie Yang
Bailey Zhu

 

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Foxborough Regional Charter School
Mauricio Acosta – Green Honor Stole
Ashley Durden – Silver Honor Stole
Tanisha Garhwa – Gold Honor Stole
Valdas Kalibatas – Green Honor Stole
Sravani Kaza – Green Honor Stole
Navya Kharidi – Silver Honor Stole
Joshua Lamothe-Mercier – Silver Honor Stole
Tiara Miranda – Silver Honor Stole
Sridhar Murthy – Green Honor Stole
Esha Rakesh – Gold Honor Stole
Katarina Sousa – Gold Honor Stole
Amanda Widrow – Green Honor Stole

Marblehead High School
All Gold Honor Stoles
Benjamin Abarca
Cristina Botnaru
Ellie Bouchard
Riley Bowen
Olivia Chickering
Mercedes Clark
Mae Genovese
Cara Grazado
Sophie Hauck
Caroline Johnson
Emma Lawler
Lauren Podur
Ann Sabin
Luca Scola
Mabel Sliney
Asia Waitekus

Oakmont Regional High School
All Gold Leaf Pins
Katelyn Beddia
Maddison Behringer
Shannon Broderick
Jenna Dubrule
Tyler Gauthier
Lauren Hatch
Daniel Kim
Laura Oliveira
Sage Valiton
Emily Volmar
Kaela Hillman – Green Honor Stole

NEW YORK

Half Hollow Hills East High School
Dylan D’Agate – Gold Leaf Pin

OHIO

Talawanda High School
Hope Cantrell – Bronze Leaf Pin
Jean Pateman – Green Honor Stole
Rita Zhou-Wang – Bronze Leaf Pin

TEXAS

Plano East Senior High School
Sanjana Pemmaraju – Green Honor Stole